Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Apr
1

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

No School (Home)
Tracy Area Public Schools

Add to Calendar

Apr
4

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Solo and Ensemble Contest (Home)
Cottonwood

Add to Calendar

Apr
10

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Panther Booster Club Meeting (Home)
Caboose, Tracy

Add to Calendar

Apr
15

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. Marshall Public Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Marshall Public Schools
Southwest Minnesota State University

Add to Calendar

Apr
15

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. Marshall Public Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Marshall Public Schools
Southwest Minnesota State University

Add to Calendar

Apr
15

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-16-24) vs. Yellow Medicine East (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Yellow Medicine East
Yellow Medicine East High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
15

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-16-24) vs. Lakeview (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Lakeview Comments: Double Header Game 1
Lakeview High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
15

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

School Board Meeting (Home)
Tracy Area High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
15

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-16-24) vs. Lakeview (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Lakeview Comments: Double Header Game 2
Lakeview High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
15

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Baseball: JV (Rescheduled from 04-16-24) vs. Yellow Medicine East (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Yellow Medicine East
Yellow Medicine East High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH (Rescheduled to 04-29-24) vs. Springfield (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Springfield
Tracy Area High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled to 04-15-24) vs. Yellow Medicine East (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Yellow Medicine East
Yellow Medicine East High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Wabasso'>Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Wabasso'>Multiple Schools
Tracy Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Apr
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Wabasso'>Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Wabasso'>Multiple Schools
Tracy Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Apr
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls JH (Postponed) vs. Springfield (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Springfield
Springfield High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. Lakeview (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Lakeview
Lakeview High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled to 04-15-24) vs. Lakeview (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Lakeview Comments: Double Header Game 1
Lakeview High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
16

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Softball: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. Lakeview (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Lakeview
Lakeview High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
16

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled to 04-15-24) vs. Lakeview (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Lakeview Comments: Double Header Game 2
Lakeview High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
16

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Baseball: JV (Rescheduled to 04-15-24) vs. Yellow Medicine East (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Yellow Medicine East
Yellow Medicine East High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
18

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH vs. Windom Area (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Windom Area
Tracy Area High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
18

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Boys JH vs. Canby (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Canby
Canby Golf Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
18

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Girls JH vs. Canby (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Canby
Canby Golf Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
18

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls JH vs. Windom Area (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Windom Area
Windom Recreation Center

Add to Calendar

Apr
18

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Dawson-Boyd (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Dawson-Boyd
Tracy City Softball Complex

Add to Calendar

Apr
18

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Softball: Girls JV vs. Dawson-Boyd (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Dawson-Boyd
Tracy City Softball Complex

Add to Calendar

Apr
19

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Track & Field: Boys JH vs. HLOFLakeviewMarshall Public SchoolsMCCRussell-Tyler-RuthtonSouthwest Minnesota ChristianWabassoWestbrook/Walnut GroveWindom Area'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: HLOFLakeviewMarshall Public SchoolsMCCRussell-Tyler-RuthtonSouthwest Minnesota ChristianWabassoWestbrook/Walnut GroveWindom Area'>Multiple Schools
Tracy Area High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
19

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Track & Field: Girls JH vs. HLOFLakeviewMarshall Public SchoolsMCCRussell-Tyler-RuthtonSouthwest Minnesota ChristianWabassoWestbrook/Walnut GroveWindom Area'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: HLOFLakeviewMarshall Public SchoolsMCCRussell-Tyler-RuthtonSouthwest Minnesota ChristianWabassoWestbrook/Walnut GroveWindom Area'>Multiple Schools
Tracy Area High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
19

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls JV vs. Red Rock Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Red Rock Central
Tracy City Softball Complex

Add to Calendar

Apr
19

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Red Rock Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Red Rock Central
Tracy City Softball Complex

Add to Calendar

Apr
20

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Speech: Varsity vs. Shakopee (Away)
Type: State Tournament Opponent: Shakopee
Shakopee High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
20

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Worthington High School (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Worthington High School
Worthington Country Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
20

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Softball: Girls JH vs. Springfield (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Springfield
Springfield High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
20

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. Pipestone Area (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Pipestone Area
Pipestone High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
20

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. Pipestone Area (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Pipestone Area
Pipestone High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
20

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Baseball: JV vs. Pipestone Area (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Pipestone Area
Pipestone High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
20

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Pipestone Area (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Pipestone Area
Pipestone High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
21

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

FFA State Convention (Home)

Add to Calendar

Apr
22

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

FFA State Convention (Home)

Add to Calendar

Apr
22

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Boys JH vs. LakeviewMinneotaRenville County WestYellow Medicine East'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: LakeviewMinneotaRenville County WestYellow Medicine East'>Multiple Schools
Tracy Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Apr
22

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Girls JH vs. LakeviewMinneotaRenville County WestYellow Medicine East'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: LakeviewMinneotaRenville County WestYellow Medicine East'>Multiple Schools
Tracy Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Apr
22

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track & Field: Boys JH vs. MCC (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: MCC
Murray County Central High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
22

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track & Field: Girls JH vs. MCC (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: MCC
Murray County Central High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
23

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

FFA State Convention (Home)

Add to Calendar

Apr
23

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. HLOFHills-Beaver CreekMCCRussell-Tyler-RuthtonSouthwest Minnesota ChristianWabassoWestbrook/Walnut GroveYellow Medicine East'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: HLOFHills-Beaver CreekMCCRussell-Tyler-RuthtonSouthwest Minnesota ChristianWabassoWestbrook/Walnut GroveYellow Medicine East'>Multiple Schools Comments: Panther II
Tracy Area High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
23

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. HLOFHills-Beaver CreekMCCRussell-Tyler-RuthtonSouthwest Minnesota ChristianWabassoWestbrook/Walnut GroveYellow Medicine East'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: HLOFHills-Beaver CreekMCCRussell-Tyler-RuthtonSouthwest Minnesota ChristianWabassoWestbrook/Walnut GroveYellow Medicine East'>Multiple Schools
Tracy Area High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH vs. Pipestone Area (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Pipestone Area
Pipestone High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Lac qui Parle Valley (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lac qui Parle Valley
Milroy Baseball Field

Add to Calendar

Apr
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Minneota (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Minneota
Minneota Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Apr
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Minneota (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Minneota
Minneota Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Apr
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls JH (Rescheduled to 05-10-24) vs. Pipestone Area (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Pipestone Area
Tracy Sebastian Park

Add to Calendar

Apr
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls JV vs. Minneota/Canby Softball (Home)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Minneota/Canby Softball
Tracy City Softball Complex

Add to Calendar

Apr
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Minneota/Canby Softball (Home)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Minneota/Canby Softball Comments: Double Header Game 1
Tracy City Softball Complex

Add to Calendar

Apr
23

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Softball: Girls JV vs. Minneota/Canby Softball (Home)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Minneota/Canby Softball
Tracy City Softball Complex

Add to Calendar

Apr
23

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity vs. Minneota/Canby Softball (Home)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Minneota/Canby Softball Comments: Double Header Game 2
Tracy City Softball Complex

Add to Calendar

Apr
23

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Baseball: JV vs. Lac qui Parle Valley (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lac qui Parle Valley
Milroy Baseball Field