Panther Weekly


MONDAY, JANUARY 7TH:

Wrestling JH Tournament at Granite Falls, 5:00pm (Depart 3:15pm)

JH Knowledge Bowl Sub-Regional at SMSU, 9:00am (Depart 8:20am)

Guitar Class Trip to Sioux Falls (Depart 8:05am)

GBB 4th & 5th grade practice at Elem Gym, 5:30pm

BBB 4th & 5th grade practice at VMC, 6:00pm

Com Ed - Morning Fitness with Khyle Radke at HS Wrestling Room, 6:00am

 

TUESDAY, JANUARY 8TH:

GBB ABC vs. KMS at Tracy; C at 4:45pm, B at 6:00pm, A at 7:30pm

  • Mini Dance Camp Perform at A Halftime

Wrestling AB vs. Minneota at Minneota; B at 6:00pm (Depart 3:30pm)

BBB ABC vs. KMS at Kerkhoven; C at 4:45pm, B at 6:00pm, A at 7:30pm (Depart 2:30pm)

BBB 7&8 vs. Wabasso at Wabasso; 7th at 4:30pm, 8th at 5:30pm (Depart 3:15pm)

GBB 7&8 vs. Wabasso at Tracy VMC; 7th at 4:30pm, 8th at 5:30pm

GBB 6th grade practice at Elem Gym, 6:00pm

 

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 9TH:

Panther Booster Club Meeting at Caboose, 7:00pm

Com Ed - Morning Fitness with Khyle Radke at HS Wrestling Room, 6:00am

 

THURSDAY, JANUARY 10TH:

BBB ABC vs. LQPV at Tracy; C at 4:45pm, B at 6:00pm, A at 7:30pm

  • Dance Team Perform at AB Halftimes
  • Dance Team Parent’s Night & Meet the Panther’s Night

BBB 7&8 vs. Holy Redeemer at Holy Redeemer; 7th at 4:30pm, 8th at 5:30pm (Depart 3:30pm)

JH Knowledge Bowl Regional at SMSU, 9:00am (Depart 8:20am)

Wrestling depart for Tournament at Bemidji (Depart 2:00pm)

GBB 6th grade practice at VMC, 6:00pm

GBB 4th & 5th grade practice at Elem Gym, 3:15pm

BBB 6th grade practice at VMC, 4:30pm

BBB 4th & 5th grade practice at Elem Gym, 6:00pm

 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 11TH:

GBB ABC vs. LQPV at LQPV; C at 4:45pm, B at 6:00pm, A at 7:30pm (Depart 2:30pm)

Wrestling AB at Bemidji Rick Lee Duals Tournament, 9:00am

Com Ed - Morning Fitness with Khyle Radke at HS Wrestling Room, 6:00am

 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 12TH:

Wrestling AB at Bemidji Rick Lee Duals Tournament, 9:00am

Dance Competition at Cold Spring, 2:00pm (Depart 9:00am)

Elem BBB (grades 4-5-6) games at Lake Benton

Com Ed – Snowmobile Safety Course at HS Ag Room, 10:00am

Com Ed – 3 Point Hoops Basketball (Grades 1-2-3) at Elem Gym; Girls at 8:30am, Boys at 10:00am