Panther Weekly


MONDAY, JULY 9TH:

Summer Rec Coach-Pitch Practice at Sebastian Park, 9:30am

Summer Rec Peanut & Pee Wee Softball Practice at Sebastian Park, 10:30am

Summer Rec Peanut & Pee Wee Baseball vs. Lakeview at Cottonwood, 12:30pm (Depart 11:00am)

Basketball Shooting Camp at VMC East, 8:00am – 9:00am

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 10-12) at HS Weight Room, 6:30am

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 7-9) at HS Weight Room, 7:30am

Miss Tracy Practice at HS Stage, 5:00pm

Morning Fitness with Khyle Radke at HS Wrestling Room, 6:00am

Baseball VFW vs. Marshall Black at Tracy HS Field, 6:30pm

Baseball 7&8 vs. Slayton at Slayton, 6:30pm

Baseball 5&6 vs. Redwood Falls at Tracy City Softball Field South, 6:00pm

 

TUESDAY, JULY 10TH:

Summer Rec T-Ball Practice (age 4) at Sebastian Park, 8:30am

Summer Rec T-Ball Practice (age 5) at Sebastian Park, 9:30am

Summer Rec Peanut & Pee Wee Baseball Practice at Sebastian Park, 10:45am

Basketball Shooting Camp at VMC East, 8:00am – 9:00am

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 7-12) at HS Weight Room, 6:30am

Girls Basketball practice at HS Gym, 5:00pm

Baseball Legion vs. Pipestone at Pipestone, 6:30pm

Baseball 7&8 vs. Luverne 7 at Luverne, 6:30pm

Softball 10U practice at Tracy City Softball Field North, 6:00pm

 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11TH:

Summer Rec Coach-Pitch Practice at Sebastian Park, 9:30am

Summer Rec Peanut Softball vs. Clarkfield at Tracy City Softball Field North, 12:30pm

Summer Rec Peanut & Pee Wee Baseball vs. Clarkfield at Tracy City Softball Field South, 12:30pm

Basketball Shooting Camp at VMC East, 8:00am – 9:00am

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 10-12) at HS Weight Room, 6:30am

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 7-9) at HS Weight Room, 7:30am

Morning Fitness with Khyle Radke at HS Wrestling Room, 6:00am

Panther Booster Club Meeting at Caboose, 7:00pm

Baseball 1&2 vs. Morgan (DH) at Tracy Sebastian Park South, 5:00pm & 6:15pm

Baseball 3&4 vs. Morgan at Tracy Sebastian Park North, 7:00pm

Baseball 5&6 practice at Tracy City Softball Field South, 6:00pm

Softball 10U vs. RTR at Tyler, 6:00pm

Softball 14U vs. Marshall at Tracy City Softball Field North, 6:00pm

Softball 16U vs. Marshall at Marshall, 6:00pm

 

THURSDAY, JULY 12TH:

Summer Rec T-Ball Practice (age 4) at Sebastian Park, 8:30am

Summer Rec T-Ball Practice (age 5) at Sebastian Park, 9:30am

Summer Rec Peanut & Pee Wee Baseball Practice at Sebastian Park, 10:45am

Basketball Shooting Camp at VMC, 8:00am – 9:00am

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 7-12) at HS Weight Room, 6:30am

Baseball VFW vs. Redwood County at Wabasso, 6:00pm

Baseball 7&8 vs. Worthington at Tracy HS Field, 6:30pm

Softball 12U vs. Minneota at Tracy City Softball Field South, 6:00pm

Softball 14U Practice at Tracy City Softball Field North, 6:00pm

Softball 16U vs. Truman at Truman, 6:00pm

 

FRIDAY, JULY 13TH:

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 10-12) at HS Weight Room, 6:30am

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 7-9) at HS Weight Room, 7:30am

Morning Fitness with Khyle Radke at HS Wrestling Room, 6:00am

Baseball Legion Playoffs vs. Adrian at Luverne, 5:00pm

 

 

SATURDAY, JULY 14TH:

Baseball 3&4 Tournament at Sleepy Eye, TBD

Baseball 5&6 Tournament at Redwood Falls, TBD

Baseball 7&8 Tournament at Worthington, TBD

Baseball Legion Playoffs at Luverne TBD

Baseball Engineers vs. Ruthton at Tracy HS Field, 2:00pm

Softball 10U & 12U Tournament in Marshall, TBD

Softball 14U & 16U Tournament at Mankato, TBD

 

SUNDAY, JULY 15TH:   

Baseball 3&4 Tournament at Sleepy Eye, TBD

Baseball 5&6 Tournament at Redwood Falls, TBD

Baseball 7&8 Tournament at Worthington, TBD

Baseball Legion Playoffs at Luverne, TBD

Baseball Engineers vs. Pipestone at Tracy HS Field, 2:00pm

Softball 10U & 12U Tournament in Marshall, TBD

Softball 14U & 16U Tournament at Mankato, TBD